Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2017/2018
League Rules
Sussex Business League Section
Sussex Business League

Friday 01-Sep-2017 to Friday 31-Aug-2018

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Racketball] [Sussex Business League]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Monday, 23rd October 2017 8:05 pm

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): Division 3:   Flowserve  14  Findon Cricket Club 2nd  9   -   Division 2:   Tara Signs  16  Brighton Squash Club 1st  8   -   Division 1:   Findon Cricket Club 1st  4  Dolphin  15   -   Division 1:   Dotsquares 1st  13  The Gurkha East Grinstead  6   -   Division 2:   Tara Signs  15  Southern  4   -   Division 4:   Bennett Christmas  13  Southdown-Sloggers  9   -   Division 1:   The Gurkha East Grinstead  12  Findon Cricket Club 1st  10   -   Division 4:   Southdown-Sloggers  5  Brighton Squash Club 2nd  15   -   Division 4:   Dotsquares 2nd  12  Brighton Squash Club 2nd  9   -   Division 1:   The Gurkha East Grinstead  12  Blood Sweat & Beers  8   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Jack Tasker
Happy Birthday Jack
(The West Worthing Club) -
Brendan Maartens
Happy Birthday Brendan
(University Squash)
Nic Davies - Squash Development Officer for Central Sussex - The Squash Company
New Portal - Important information for all Players, please click here
 
 

Situated in Crawley, Richard Place Dobson has been helping businesses and individuals with their accounting and taxation affairs for nearly 100 years. But we don't dwell on the past; our focus is on using our expertise to help your future.
 
Division 1 (2400)* Pld Won Points
The Gurkha East Grinstead 3 2 30
Dolphin 1 1 15
Findon Cricket Club 1st 2 0 14
Dotsquares 1st 1 1 13
Blood Sweat & Beers 1 0 8
Autarky 0 0 0
 
Division 3 (2200)* Pld Won Points
Flowserve 1 1 14
Findon Cricket Club 2nd 1 0 9
CAA 2nd 0 0 0
Chanctonbury Construction 0 0 0
Horley Boys 0 0 0
Sussex Police 0 0 0
 
Division 2 (2300)* Pld Won Points
Tara Signs 2 2 31
Brighton Squash Club 1st 2 1 23
Southern 2 0 7
CAA 1st 0 0 0
Southdown-Trekkers 0 0 0
 
 
Division 4 (2100)* Pld Won Points
Brighton Squash Club 2nd 2 1 24
Durrington Squash Club 1 1 15
Southdown-Sloggers 2 0 14
Bennett Christmas 1 1 13
Dotsquares 2nd 1 1 12
Thales 1 0 8
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites